Zeit.De - Info zeit.de

zeit.de receives about 249,000 unique visitors and 597,600 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,696.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,595,396.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zeit.de is ranked number 1,736 in the world and 0.0498% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Braunschweig, 06, 38122, Germany and links to network IP address 217.13.68.251. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zeit.de

The leading brand for high journalistic standards. The quality environments at ZEIT ONLINE provide you with a direct line to a premium target group that is unmatched in the market.
Aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport lesen Sie auf ZEIT ONLINE. Aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport lesen Sie auf ZEIT.de. Aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport lesen Sie bei der ZEIT. Aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport – die ZEIT. Aktuelle News, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport lesen Sie auf ZEIT ONLINE.
How did zeit.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zeit.de?

249K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
249,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,470,000
Pages per Visit:
2.40
Daily Pageviews:
597,600
Alexa Rank:
1,736 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0498%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:54
Bounce rate:
43.12%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
54.96%
Referral:
2.42%
Search:
33.61%
Social:
9.01%
Paid:
0.01%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.5%81.8%74
Austria 5.6%5.1%151
Switzerland 2.9%2.8%251
United States 0.9%1.1%27034
Italy 0.8%0.9%4671
France 0.7%0.9%6678
Japan 0.7%0.8%14517

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zeit.de
95.62%92.23%2.28
blog.zeit.de
1.91%0.98%1.2
sudoku.zeit.de
0.88%1.97%5.3
premium.zeit.de
0.76%0.45%1.4
jobs.zeit.de
0.75%0.71%2.2
meine.zeit.de
0.74%0.38%1.2
community.zeit.de
0.46%0.32%1.7
ranking.zeit.de
0.42%0.55%3.0
spiele.zeit.de
0.32%0.14%1.1
studiengaenge.zeit.de
0.32%0.57%4.2
shop.zeit.de
0.26%0.40%3.7
schach.zeit.de
0.24%0.10%1.0
zeitreisen.zeit.de
0.23%0.13%1.4
img.zeit.de
0.22%0.10%1.1
leserservice.zeit.de
0.21%0.13%1.4
epaper.zeit.de
0.17%0.19%3
abo.zeit.de
0.17%0.18%2.5
tc-angebote.zeit.de
0.13%0.05%1
marktplatz.zeit.de
0.08%0.10%2.9
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zeit.de
Domain:
  zeit.de
Rank:
  36,576
Organic Keywords:
  73,490
Organic Traffic:
  41,286
Organic Cost:
  $6,580.00
Adwords Keywords:
  46
Adwords Traffic:
  12
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
26,739
Total Backlinks:
  9,532,332
Follow Links:
  7,674,116
Nofollow Links:
  1,858,216
Referring Domains:
  58,737
Referring IPs:
  49,405

How socially engaged is zeit.de?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zeit.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,696.45
Monthly Revenue:
$80,893.50
Yearly Revenue:
$984,204.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 488,837$2,361.08
Switzerland 16,733$101.57
Austria 30,478$99.05
United States 6,574$75.40
France 5,378$25.28
Italy 5,378$18.77
Japan 4,781$15.30

How much money do zeit.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$748.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,462.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$273,294.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
155,531
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,665,941
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
56,768,952
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 141,763$684.71
Austria 7,924$25.75
Switzerland 3,012$18.28
United States 1,183$13.57
Italy 914$3.19
France 592$2.78
Japan 143$0.46

How much is zeit.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,595,396.40

Where is zeit.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.13.68.251
ASN:
AS24956 
ISP:
Gaertner Datensysteme GmbH & Co. KG 
Server Location:
Braunschweig
06
38122
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 217.13.68.251

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zeit.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1386 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.zeit.de/static/3.30/js/vendor/modernizr-custom.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://scripts.zeit.de/iqd/iqd_gzip_test.js.gz
http://scripts.zeit.de/iqd/cdn_zeit_mob/live/iqadcontroller.js.gz
http://scripts.zeit.de/static/js/webtrekk/webtrekk_v4.3.4.js
http://s62.mxcdn.net/bb-serve/mtrcs_225560.js
http://www.zeit.de/static/3.30/js/site.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.zeit.de/static/3.30/css/web.site/screen.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 28% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d1r27qvpjiaqj3.cloudfront.net/981949533494636/38427_10.js (expiration not specified)
http://scripts.zeit.de/iqd/cdn_zeit_mob/live/iqadcontroller.js.gz (expiration not specified)
http://scripts.zeit.de/iqd/iqd_gzip_test.js.gz (expiration not specified)
http://www.zeit.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/495/1863/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://img.zeit.de/video/2017-01/5297900522001/imagegroup/wide__100x56__mobile (10 minutes)
http://img.zeit.de/video/2017-01/5297977547001/imagegroup/wide__100x56__mobile (10 minutes)
http://img.zeit.de/video/2017-01/5297996500001/imagegroup/wide__100x56__mobile (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MH96D5 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s62.mxcdn.net/bb-serve/mtrcs_225560.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/iqdigital277772407506/moatad.js (2.9 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 17.8KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://d1r27qvpjiaqj3.cloudfront.net/981949533494636/38427_10.js could save 14.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zeit.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js could save 2.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/97578/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 725B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 726B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 726B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="parquet-meta">ze.tt…ze.tt</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zei…gsrat-26173203" class="newsteaser__combined-link">17:32…AFP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zei…gsrat-26173203" class="newsteaser__combined-link">17:32…AFP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zei…front-26173006" class="newsteaser__combined-link">17:30…AFP</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zeit.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zeit.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

What sites are related to zeit.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 15 Jan 2018 15:04:01 GMT
Content-Type: application/octet-stream
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=1589671248290742975; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.zeit.de; path=/; httpOnly
X-Cache: MISS
X-Varnish: 1412198418
Location: http://www.zeit.de/index
Age: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Via: 1.1 varnish
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 15 Jan 2018 15:04:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 6***652
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=1589671248657128306; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.zeit.de; path=/; httpOnly
X-Cache: HIT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, must-revalidate, no-cache, no-store
Last-Modified: Mon, 15 Jan 2018 15:02:01 GMT
vary: User-Agent
X-Version: 3.117
x-grace: 1800.000
x-ttl: 484.6***
Expires: Mon, 15 Jan 2018 15:02:01 GMT
X-Varnish: 1412198529 1412157356
Age: 115
Via: 1.1 varnish
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: zeit.de
Status: connect
Last update was 18 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 6 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zeit.de widget