Zeit.De - Info zeit.de

zeit.de receives about 275,500 unique visitors and 694,260 (2.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,181.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,886,221.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zeit.de is ranked number 1,603 in the world and 0.0551% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Braunschweig, 06, 38122, Germany and links to network IP address 217.13.68.251. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zeit.de

The leading brand for high journalistic standards. The quality environments at ZEIT ONLINE provide you with a direct line to a premium target group that is unmatched in the market.
Aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport lesen Sie auf ZEIT ONLINE. Aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport lesen Sie auf ZEIT.de. Aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport lesen Sie bei der ZEIT. Aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport – die ZEIT. Aktuelle News, Kommentare, Analysen und Hintergrundberichte aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Gesellschaft, Wissen, Kultur und Sport lesen Sie auf ZEIT ONLINE.
How did zeit.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zeit.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
275,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,265,000
Daily Pageviews:
694,260 (2.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,603 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0551% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 77.6%78.9%65
Austria 6.6%5.6%121
Switzerland 3.8%3.4%162
France 1.4%1.8%3314
United States 1.1%1.2%21715
Italy 1.0%0.8%3854
Spain 1.0%1.0%3538
Japan 1.0%1.1%9454
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%6247
Luxembourg 0.8%0.8%123
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%2759

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zeit.de
95.16%92.95%2.50
blog.zeit.de
1.82%0.83%1.2
meine.zeit.de
1.25%0.59%1.2
jobs.zeit.de
0.87%0.71%2.1
premium.zeit.de
0.80%0.41%1.3
community.zeit.de
0.80%0.40%1.3
leserservice.zeit.de
0.67%0.44%1.7
sudoku.zeit.de
0.62%0.87%3.6
ranking.zeit.de
0.51%0.61%3.0
img.zeit.de
0.49%0.20%1.0
studiengaenge.zeit.de
0.35%0.35%2.6
shop.zeit.de
0.30%0.35%3.0
epaper.zeit.de
0.25%0.43%4.4
schach.zeit.de
0.24%0.09%1.0
spiele.zeit.de
0.20%0.08%1.1
zeitreisen.zeit.de
0.19%0.15%2.0
abo.zeit.de
0.15%0.13%2.2
quiz.zeit.de
0.14%0.06%1.1
verlag.zeit.de
0.08%0.06%2.1
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zeit.de
Domain:
  zeit.de
Rank:
  40,459
Organic Keywords:
  80,790
Organic Traffic:
  38,188
Organic Cost:
  $8,508.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,093
Total Backlinks:
  4,493,489
Follow Links:
  3,671,093
Nofollow Links:
  822,396
Referring Domains:
  38,856
Referring IPs:
  32,966

How socially engaged is zeit.de?

Facebook:
  17,322
Google +:
  304,980
Linkedin:
  235
Stumbles:
  2,080
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much zeit.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,181.69
Monthly Revenue:
$95,450.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,161,316.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 547,771$2,645.73
Switzerland 23,605$143.28
Austria 38,879$126.36
United States 8,331$95.56
France 12,497$58.73
United Kingdom 4,860$30.28
Japan 7,637$24.44
Italy 5,554$19.38
Netherlands 3,471$17.67
Luxembourg 5,554$12.55
Spain 6,943$7.71

How much money do zeit.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$864.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$25,943.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$315,648.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
180,778
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,423,351
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
65,984,102
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 158,854$767.26
Austria 10,108$32.85
Switzerland 4,249$25.79
United States 1,500$17.20
France 1,375$6.46
United Kingdom 778$4.84
Italy 944$3.30
Netherlands 590$3.00
Luxembourg 833$1.88
Spain 1,319$1.46
Japan 229$0.73

How much is zeit.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,886,221.30

Where is zeit.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.13.68.251
ASN:
AS24956 
ISP:
Gaertner Datensysteme GmbH & Co. KG 
Server Location:
Braunschweig
06
38122
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 217.13.68.251

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zeit.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1493 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.zeit.de/static/3.30/js/vendor/modernizr-custom.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://scripts.zeit.de/iqd/iqd_gzip_test.js.gz
http://scripts.zeit.de/iqd/cdn_zeit_mob/live/iqadcontroller.js.gz
http://scripts.zeit.de/static/js/webtrekk/webtrekk_v4.3.4.js
http://s62.mxcdn.net/bb-serve/mtrcs_225560.js
http://www.zeit.de/static/3.30/js/site.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.zeit.de/static/3.30/css/web.site/screen.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 28% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d1r27qvpjiaqj3.cloudfront.net/981949533494636/38427_10.js (expiration not specified)
http://scripts.zeit.de/iqd/cdn_zeit_mob/live/iqadcontroller.js.gz (expiration not specified)
http://scripts.zeit.de/iqd/iqd_gzip_test.js.gz (expiration not specified)
http://www.zeit.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/495/1863/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://img.zeit.de/video/2017-01/5297900522001/imagegroup/wide__100x56__mobile (10 minutes)
http://img.zeit.de/video/2017-01/5297977547001/imagegroup/wide__100x56__mobile (10 minutes)
http://img.zeit.de/video/2017-01/5297996500001/imagegroup/wide__100x56__mobile (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MH96D5 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s62.mxcdn.net/bb-serve/mtrcs_225560.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/iqdigital277772407506/moatad.js (2.9 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 17.8KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://d1r27qvpjiaqj3.cloudfront.net/981949533494636/38427_10.js could save 14.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zeit.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js could save 2.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/97578/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 725B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 726B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 726B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="parquet-meta">ze.tt…ze.tt</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zei…gsrat-26173203" class="newsteaser__combined-link">17:32…AFP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zei…gsrat-26173203" class="newsteaser__combined-link">17:32…AFP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zei…front-26173006" class="newsteaser__combined-link">17:30…AFP</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zeit.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zeit.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

What sites are related to zeit.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: application/octet-stream
Location: http://www.zeit.de/index
Via: 1.1 varnish
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 20:51:14 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 1932
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8632-LAX
X-Cache: MISS, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1
X-Timer: S1498251074.283646,VS0,VE0
Vary: Accept-Encoding, X-ZON-Channel
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=0, must-revalidate, no-cache, no-store
Last-Modified: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 20:42:06 GMT
X-Version: 3.64.1
x-grace: 1800.000
x-ttl: 63.829
Expires: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 20:42:06 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 654022
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 20:51:14 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 542
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8650-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1
X-Timer: S1498251074.450568,VS0,VE0
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: zeit.de
Status: connect
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zeit.de widget